India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trivandrum, Kerala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trivandrum, Kerala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trivandrum, Kerala with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,3375,181
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,1785,082
OranArgentina 15,5819,682
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3443,321
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4474,628
OstendeBelgium 8,1645,073
ObidosBrazil 14,7059,138
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,5645,321
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,4378,350
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,4378,350
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,3769,555
OdenseDenmark 7,7604,822
OtavaloEcuador 17,10310,628
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,8237,347
OuluFinland 7,4274,615
OroomiehIran 4,5572,832
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,5004,661
OdienneIvory Coast 9,2575,752
ObihiroJapan 7,4414,624
OfunatoJapan 7,2444,501
OitaJapan 6,2263,869
OkayamaJapan 6,4694,020
OkinoerabuJapan 5,8163,614
OmaezakiJapan 6,8534,258
OmuJapan 7,4564,633
OnahamaJapan 7,1354,434
OsakaJapan 6,6124,109
OshimaJapan 6,9594,325
OtaruJapan 7,2724,519
OwaseJapan 6,6604,139
OuarzazateMorocco 8,9405,556
OujoaMorocco 8,4585,256
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,3716,445
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,3287,039
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,9016,774
OphirNew Zealand 10,8836,763
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,4907,140
OtautauNew Zealand 10,7676,691
OcotalNicaragua 16,95010,533
OrlandNorway 8,0605,008
OsloNorway 7,8834,898
OhotskRussia 7,8664,888
OkhotskRussia 7,8664,888
OlekminskRussia 6,7974,224
OlenekRussia 7,1594,448
OmskRussia 5,1843,221
OnegaRussia 6,8804,275
OrenburgRussia 5,2023,233
OymyakonRussia 7,9914,966
OviedoSpain 8,7825,458
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8114,854
Orkney IslandsUk 8,6195,356
OdessaUkraine 6,0753,775
OvrucUkraine 6,4684,019
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,6909,129
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,3788,935
Oakland, MdUsa 14,1808,812
Oakley, IdUsa 14,2928,881
Oconto, WiUsa 13,8888,630
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,4398,351
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,1049,386
Olathe, KsUsa 14,6709,116
Olivia, MnUsa 14,0388,723
Olympia, WaUsa 13,5448,416
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,4318,968
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,4268,964
Oolitic, InUsa 14,4818,999
Orlando, FlUsa 15,2939,503
Orono, MeUsa 13,1628,179
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,9968,697
Oswego, NyUsa 13,6488,481
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,3288,904
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,6709,116
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,6189,084
Owosso, MiUsa 13,9808,687
Ozark, ArUsa 15,0879,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -