India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trivandrum, Kerala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trivandrum, Kerala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trivandrum, Kerala with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,0399,345
ReconquistaArgentina 14,9469,288
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,1849,436
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,3188,898
RivadaviaArgentina 15,4129,577
RosarioArgentina 14,9009,259
RichmondAustralia 9,0635,632
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,7325,426
RecifeBrazil 12,5287,785
RemansoBrazil 13,3308,283
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,14410,032
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,4518,359
Rio NegroBrazil 14,0788,748
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,2938,882
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,1918,197
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,3348,286
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,4608,364
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4628,365
Resolute, NtCanada 10,7476,678
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,2478,232
Roberval, QcCanada 12,9988,077
RuoqiangChina 3,5772,223
Rafael NunezColombia 16,31210,136
RandersDenmark 7,8154,856
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,4289,587
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,2399,470
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,83211,081
RumipambaEcuador 17,18310,677
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,9753,092
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,9543,079
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,1643,209
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,2048,826
RostockGermany 7,6244,738
RhodesGreece 5,8183,615
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,2725,762
ReykhólarIceland 9,5695,946
ReykjavíkIceland 9,5855,956
RamsarIran 4,1242,563
RashtIran 4,2232,625
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,8045,471
RadicofaniItaly 7,3544,570
Resia PassItaly 7,5344,682
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3134,544
RivoltoItaly 7,3274,553
Rolle PassItaly 7,4304,617
RomeItaly 7,2754,521
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,2934,532
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,2914,531
RumoiJapan 7,3384,560
RigaLatvia 7,0444,377
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,0124,357
RodriguesMauritius 3,4652,153
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,1783,218
RabatMorocco 8,9045,533
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,2771,415
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9294,306
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,1806,947
RangioraNew Zealand 11,1066,902
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,0436,862
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2476,989
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4237,098
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4067,088
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,8636,750
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3177,033
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,5817,196
RivasNicaragua 17,09610,624
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,2951,426
RebolyRussia 7,1434,439
Rostov On DonRussia 5,5533,451
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,6762,284
RagaSudan 5,6343,501
RashadSudan 5,0323,127
RenkSudan 4,8443,010
RumbekSudan 5,2093,237
RanongThailand 2,3831,481
Roi EtThailand 3,0191,876
RizeTurkey 5,0933,165
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6182,248
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,1433,817
RomnyUkraine 6,1593,827
RovnoUkraine 6,5924,097
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,9271,819
RochaUruguay 14,2778,872
Racine, WiUsa 14,1148,771
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,4688,990
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,1728,807
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,1708,806
Reading, PaUsa 13,9158,647
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,2598,860
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,0168,710
Redding, CaUsa 14,2218,837
Redlands, CaUsa 15,0679,363
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,4088,953
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,2738,869
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,2458,852
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,2458,852
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,3848,938
Rochester, MnUsa 14,0928,757
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,7298,531
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,2468,853
Rockford, IlUsa 14,2038,826
Rockville, InUsa 14,3778,934
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,3428,912
Rome, GaUsa 14,9229,273
Roseau, MnUsa 13,5868,443
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,9448,665
Roswell, NmUsa 15,3669,549
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,0428,726
Rushville, IlUsa 14,4839,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -