India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trivandrum, Kerala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trivandrum, Kerala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trivandrum, Kerala with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,3332,071
ShkoderAlbania 6,7154,173
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6724,767
SaltaArgentina 15,6419,719
San AntonioArgentina 14,8329,217
San LuisArgentina 15,3539,540
San RafaelArgentina 15,4459,598
Santa RosaArgentina 15,0119,328
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,4239,584
SarmientoArgentina 14,7709,178
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,1085,660
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,1085,660
SalzburgAustria 7,3784,585
SakiAzerbaijan 4,6722,903
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,4372,757
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,5382,820
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,9246,788
SaveBenin 8,1825,085
Santa CruzBolivia 15,5869,685
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,8574,261
SalvadorBrazil 12,9648,056
Santa MariaBrazil 14,3728,931
SantaremBrazil 14,6259,088
SantosBrazil 13,7628,552
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,9428,664
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,3868,940
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,8758,001
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,0478,729
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,5329,030
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,6478,480
Sao LuisBrazil 13,4858,380
Sao MateusBrazil 13,1238,155
São PauloBrazil 13,7978,574
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,9138,646
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,23810,090
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,1288,158
SerrinhaBrazil 13,0048,081
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,5838,441
SobralBrazil 13,0698,121
SoureBrazil 13,9198,650
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,6048,454
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,2268,840
SurubimBrazil 12,6137,838
SadovoBulgaria 6,2953,912
SandanskiBulgaria 6,4023,978
SofiaBulgaria 6,4343,998
SiemreapCambodia 2,9851,855
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,7577,927
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,5408,414
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,9778,064
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,6337,850
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,2576,995
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,7867,945
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,2628,241
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,6328,471
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,2137,589
Scott, SkCanada 13,2278,220
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,5847,820
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,9048,018
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,2528,235
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,0076,840
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,4548,361
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,4108,333
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,8407,979
Smithers, BcCanada 12,6257,845
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,3317,662
Summerside, PeCanada 12,7777,940
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,4668,368
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,4648,367
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,5917,824
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,8696,133
SalCape Verde 10,7766,696
SantiagoChile 15,6899,749
SewellChile 15,6299,712
ShanghaiChina 5,2473,260
ShantouChina 4,5402,821
ShenyangChina 5,8633,643
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,69210,373
Simon BolivarColombia 16,15310,037
San JoseCosta Rica 17,08210,615
SibenikCroatia 7,0494,380
SplitCroatia 7,0004,350
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4954,657
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8734,892
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,2809,495
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,2569,480
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,2219,458
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,2849,498
SamanaDominican Republic 15,2059,449
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,3099,513
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,3309,526
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,3499,538
San JuanDominican Republic 15,3899,563
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,2009,446
SanchezDominican Republic 15,2299,463
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,3039,510
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,3549,541
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,3049,510
San GabrielEcuador 17,04210,590
SalloumEgypt 5,9173,677
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,8293,622
SohagEgypt 5,1673,211
St. KatrineEgypt 5,0093,113
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,11210,633
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,7018,514
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5304,679
StrasbourgFrance 7,7854,838
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,1698,805
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,3638,925
SukhumiGeorgia 5,1953,229
SchleswigGermany 7,7934,842
StuttgartGermany 7,6784,771
SamosGreece 5,9643,706
Skiros IslandGreece 6,2113,860
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,1273,807
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,6476,616
SiguiriGuinea 9,4025,843
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,98710,556
SzegedHungary 6,8144,234
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,1004,412
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6015,966
SagarIndia 1,7191,068
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8551,774
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,1494,443
SemnanIran 3,8452,390
ShahroudIran 3,8202,374
ShirazIran 3,4532,146
ShannonIreland 8,9805,580
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6904,779
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,9904,344
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,7444,191
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5204,673
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5764,708
Scuro MountainItaly 6,8934,284
SigonellaItaly 6,9764,335
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1635,694
SagaJapan 6,1083,796
SaigoJapan 6,4564,012
SakaiJapan 6,4303,996
SakataJapan 7,0824,401
SapporoJapan 7,2944,532
SaseboJapan 6,0543,762
SendaiJapan 7,1584,448
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,3413,940
ShimonosekiJapan 6,1833,842
ShinjoJapan 7,1184,423
ShionomisakiJapan 6,6074,106
ShirakawaJapan 7,0784,398
ShizuokaJapan 6,8774,273
SumotoJapan 6,5494,070
SuttsuJapan 7,2004,474
SuwaJapan 6,8724,270
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,27710,115
SavannakhetLaos 3,1341,947
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0284,368
SiluteLithuania 7,1064,416
SkopjeMacedonia 6,5444,066
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,8912,418
SalimaMalawi 5,2893,287
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,5432,823
SibuMalaysia 3,9192,436
SanMali 8,9095,536
SegouMali 9,0505,624
SikassoMali 9,0275,609
St. BrandonMauritius 3,3652,091
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 17,14010,651
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,8533,016
SainshandMongolia 5,1513,201
SafiMorocco 9,1485,685
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,2705,761
SittweMyanmar 2,1481,335
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2346,981
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1335,054
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,4605,257
SaiqOman 2,6211,628
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,6511,647
SurOman 2,4341,512
SialkotPakistan 2,6821,667
SibbiPakistan 2,5261,570
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,7819,185
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,88910,495
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,3263,310
SandomierzPoland 6,8804,275
SniezkaPoland 7,2764,522
SuwalkiPoland 6,9614,326
SzczecinPoland 7,4394,623
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,0795,642
Santa MariaPortugal 10,5006,525
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,9689,301
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,0202,498
Satu MareRomania 6,6784,150
SibiuRomania 6,5084,044
SulinaRomania 6,0773,776
SadrinskRussia 5,4183,367
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9084,293
SalekhardRussia 6,5024,040
SaratovRussia 5,5573,453
SejmcanRussia 8,4355,242
SelagoncyRussia 7,0214,363
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1785,082
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5564,074
SmolenskRussia 6,4874,031
SociRussia 5,3083,299
SortovalaRussia 7,0054,353
SuntarRussia 6,8134,233
SurgutRussia 5,8743,650
SverdlovskRussia 5,5603,455
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2903,908
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,7329,155
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,8284,864
SeychellesSeychelles 2,7911,734
SingaporeSingapore 3,0961,924
SliacSlovakia 6,9704,331
SeoulSouth Korea 5,9583,702
SineijuSouth Korea 5,8543,638
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,7585,442
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4725,265
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,6155,353
SevilleSpain 8,8075,472
SennarSudan 4,7572,956
ShambatSudan 4,8863,036
ShendiSudan 4,8002,983
StenseleSweden 7,7734,830
StockholmSweden 7,4734,644
StorlienSweden 7,9274,926
SundsvallSweden 7,6444,750
SantisSwitzerland 7,6334,743
SongeaTanzania 5,0493,138
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,0971,924
SongkhlaThailand 2,6101,622
Suphan BuriThailand 2,6111,623
Surat ThaniThailand 2,4401,516
SurinThailand 2,9741,848
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3725,202
SokodeTogo 8,3145,167
SfaxTunisia 7,3084,541
SousseTunisia 7,3274,553
SamsunTurkey 5,4053,359
SiirtTurkey 4,7962,980
SivasTurkey 5,2663,272
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,5012,176
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,8045,471
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,8135,476
SarataUkraine 6,1273,808
SarnyUkraine 6,5984,100
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,7503,573
SumyUkraine 6,0943,787
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,9421,828
SaltoUruguay 14,7109,141
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,4518,980
Safford, AzUsa 15,3449,535
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,3598,301
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,3709,551
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,6029,074
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,4899,003
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,1088,767
Salem, InUsa 14,4498,979
Salem, OrUsa 13,7508,545
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,4638,987
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,5769,679
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,7599,793
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,1949,442
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,5099,016
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,9679,301
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,8259,213
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,7668,554
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,9649,299
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,8569,232
Santuck, ScUsa 14,6989,134
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6278,468
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,9389,283
Scott City, KsUsa 14,8429,223
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,4168,958
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,4498,979
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,4958,386
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,5128,397
Sedan, KsUsa 14,8939,255
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,3618,303
Selma, AlUsa 15,2029,446
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,7138,521
Seymour, InUsa 14,4498,979
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,5179,021
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,0818,750
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,3609,545
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,3178,897
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,1918,818
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,1808,811
Southport, NcUsa 14,6039,074
Sparta, IlUsa 14,6489,102
Spencer, WvUsa 14,2658,864
Spickard, MoUsa 14,5129,018
Spokane, WaUsa 13,6148,460
Spooner, WiUsa 13,8758,622
Springfield, IlUsa 14,4678,990
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,8339,217
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,5456,553
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,9408,663
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,6029,074
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,7808,563
Stamford, CtUsa 13,7628,552
State College, PaUsa 13,9598,674
State University, MsUsa 15,1699,426
State University, NmUsa 15,4949,628
Staunton, VaUsa 14,2648,864
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,5569,045
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,5059,014
Stockton, CaUsa 14,5229,024
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,2758,871
Storrs, CtUsa 13,6038,453
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,0879,375
Summerville, ScUsa 14,8049,199
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,7268,530
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,6349,094
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,4668,989
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,6638,491
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,6042,239
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,16810,047
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,6679,735
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,1439,410
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,4335,862
SocotraYemen 2,5621,592
SenangaZambia 6,5104,045
SerenjeZambia 5,6973,540
SeshekeZambia 6,4634,016
SolweziZambia 6,0433,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -