India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trivandrum, Kerala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trivandrum, Kerala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trivandrum, Kerala with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,7682,963
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,4302,753
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,6282,876
YaoundeCameroon 7,2454,502
YokoCameroon 7,1284,429
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,1108,147
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0667,498
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,3718,309
YanjiChina 6,3653,955
YichangChina 4,3342,693
YinchuanChina 4,4342,755
YiningChina 3,9672,465
YariguiesColombia 16,34310,156
YamasaDominican Republic 15,2939,503
YasicaDominican Republic 15,2829,496
YazdIran 3,5012,176
YakushimaJapan 6,0693,772
YamagataJapan 7,1114,419
YamaguchiJapan 6,2363,875
YokkaichiJapan 6,7134,171
YokohamaJapan 6,9974,348
YonagoJapan 6,4363,999
YonagunijimaJapan 5,1943,228
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7064,167
YeMyanmar 2,3951,489
YolaNigeria 7,0754,397
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,9253,682
YurimaguasPeru 17,03010,583
YekaterinburgRussia 5,5563,453
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4914,655
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8852,414
Yakima, WaUsa 13,6538,484
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7867,324
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,0238,714
York, PaUsa 13,9968,697
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,0298,718
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,2809,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -